D Icon

SOI 2018 Awards

Congratulations to these School of Interiors 2018 award winners.

FIRST-YEAR STUDIO AWARDS

Emily Andreasson

Lawson Dyson

Brynn Hawkins

Emma Donelson

 

SECOND-YEAR STUDIO AWARDS

Mackenzie Donachie

Natasha Hagan

Claire Jackson

Korie Krake

 

THIRD-YEAR STUDIO AWARDS

Nestor “Josefat” Hernandez-Murillo

Emily Lopez

Teonna Radevski

Elizabeth Schertler

 

FOURTH-YEAR STUDIO AWARDS

Hannah DiNardo

Meg Haley

Emily Hozza

Elizabeth Rivard

 

GRADUATE STUDIO AWARDS

Heather Hemmer

Emily Preece

 

HISTORY/THEORY AWARD

Brad Fister

 

LIGHTING AWARD

Veronica Steen

 

DIGITAL MEDIA AWARD

Jessica Moore

 

FABRICATION AWARD

Erin Kerr

 

RESEARCH AWARD

Caroline Miracle

 

STUDIO CULTURE AWARD

Bailey Dwyer

 

STEWARDSHIP AWARD

Hannah Holton

 

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AWARD

Alexa King

 

EMERGING PROFESSIONAL AWARD

Ashlyn Jones

 

ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARD

Tanner Sammons

 

MAURICE A. CLAY AWARD

Emily Hozza

 

UK UNDERGRAD RESEARCH AWARD

Caroline Miracle

 

NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH PRESENTATION

Meg Haley

 

CARPENTER/PLANCK SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Andreasson

 

EOP SCHOLARSHIP

Sara Mostowfi

 

SOI SCHOLARSHIPS

Brooke Branchette

Dyson Lawson

Elizabeth Schertler

 

ALLOO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Tashjian

 

ROTHGEB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Ashlyn Jones

 

ROSS-TARRANT SCHOLARSHIP

Megan Rigby

 

PINHOLSTER SCHOLARSHIP

Alexa King

 

ANN WHITESIDE-DICKSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Caroline Miracle

 

ROTHGEB CREATIVITY AWARD

Avery Chipman

 

TANDUS-CENTIVA SCHOLARSHIP

Briana Wulfeck

 

PATCRAFT SCHOLARSHIP

Taylor Barton

 

INNOVATION SCHOLARS

Natalie Carson

Jillian Deneroff

Bailey Dwyer

Natasha Hagan

Emily Lopez

Hannah Thomas

 

DESIGN INQUIRY AWARDS

Lindsey Axon

Anne Beckert

Talia Harvey

Korie Krake

Caroline Mazziotti

Meagan Whalen

 

HKS FELLOWSHIP

Emily Preece

 

UNDERGRAD SCHOLARS SHOWCASE

Katie Coyne

Aimee Craighead

Kasey Farrell

Taylor Fussell

Kat Hagan

Meg Haley

Talia Harvey

Hannah Holton

Kait Hurley

Claire Jackson

Alexa King

Korie Krake

Caroline Miracle

Jessica Moore

Amber Ogle

Allison Poage

Bailley Rhoten

Robbin Thompson

Alyssa VanDierendonck

 

IDSA LEADERSHIP RECOGNITION

Briana Wulfeck, President

Megan Rigby, Vice President

Talia Harvey, Secretary

Caroline Miracle, Treasurer

Hannah Thomas, Studio 1 Rep

Korie Krake, Studio 2 Rep

Emily Tashjian, Studio 2 Rep

Raegan Dunn, Studio 3 Rep

Emily Hozza, Studio 4 Rep

ASID Liaison, Anne Beckert

IIDA Liaison, Emily Andreasson

NKBA Liaison, Emily Hannan

Social Media, Haydon Gaines

Graphics, Teonna Radevski

Past President, Elizabeth Schertler

Faculty Advisor, Chris Birkentall

ASID Advisor, Christine Mobley

 

HISTORY/THEORY RECOGNITION

Ashleigh Isen

Annah Price

Tanner Sammons

 

AMBASSADOR RECOGNITION

Avery Chipman

Hannah DiNardo

Emily Hozza

Emily Preece

 

COMPASS AWARDS

Jake Tolocko

Jessica Moore

 

SENIOR STUDIO STAR AWARDS

Lexi Bowling

Emily Hall

Ashleigh Isen

Brooke Kamins

Annah Price

Tanner Sammons

Carly Schrider

Carly Zembrodt

SOI 2018 Awards